VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[July, 2014]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 8
Notes

Article titles:

  • Fall Fest
  • Updates from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Seniors, Out & About
  • Fit & Fun English Summer Day Camp
  • VEQ’s Annual General Meeting
  • YES Business Coaching in Quebec City
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Life Long Learning
  • Park Playdates all Summer Long
  • Till the Boys Come Home
  • Chalmers-Wesley United Church Open to Visitors
  • New Exhibit at the Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
  • Jeffery Hale Friend’s Foundation Golf Tournament
  • Midi en Musique Concerts at Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
  • Come Knit with Us!
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (July 2014).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec