December 2022 & January 2023: Monteregie West Community Network

Author/contributor
Title
December 2022 & January 2023: Monteregie West Community Network
Date
[December, 2022]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 8
Notes

Article titles:

  • A word from Pauline
  • Remembrance Day
  • MWCN Annual Community Health Fair
  • We are so thankful!!
  • Spreading Christmas cheer throughout the Hemmingford community
Citation
Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN). “December 2022 & January 2023: Monteregie West Community Network” (December 2022).

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Founded:
1999

Constituents:
English-speaking population of Montérégie West region in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://mwcn.ca/

Activities:
Promoting improved access to health and social services; exercise programs; inter-generational support; community building through excursions, forums and social events; offering life-long learning courses; emphasizing volunteer support, recruitment and recognition

Former Names:
Chateauguay Focus Group; Chateauguay English Community Network (CECN)