Wellness Innovation Lab

Author/contributor
Title
Wellness Innovation Lab
Date
November 3, 2023
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Citation
Variantzas, Bobbie. “Wellness Innovation Lab,” November 3, 2023.
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partners

Logo of Leading English Education and Resource Network (LEARN)

Leading English Education and Resource Network (LEARN)

Founded:
2005

Constituents:
English-language educational sector (educators, students, parents, Community Learning Centres) in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.learnquebec.ca/home

Activities:
Promoting English education; online tutoring; creating teacher and student resources; parenting workshops; mental health and exercise; teacher training; support and development of Quebec’s Community Learning Centres

Former Name:
Founded through the merger of merger of three organizations in July 2005

Logo of Quebec English-Speaking Communities Research Network (QUESCREN)

Quebec English-Speaking Communities Research Network (QUESCREN)

Founded:
2008

Constituents:
People seeking information on English-speaking Quebec; members of QUESCREN’s networks (Inter-Level Educational Table, researcher-members, etc.)

Website:
https://www.concordia.ca/artsci/scpa/quescren.html

Activities:
Mobilizing knowledge; researching and publishing; networking the English-language education sector and a researcher-member group; managing multi-partner community-based research and development projects; training students

Former Names:
none