Spring 2020 Program / Printemps 2020 Programme

Author/contributor
Title
Spring 2020 Program / Printemps 2020 Programme
Date
Spring, 2020
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 44
Citation
McGill Community For Lifelong Learning (MCLL). “Spring 2020 Program / Printemps 2020 Programme,” Spring 2020.
Geographical area
Type

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

Founded:
1989

Constituents:
People who want to continue learning for the joy of it, and who wish to share their knowledge, ideas, experience, and interests with others

Website:
https://www.mcgill.ca/mcll/

Activities:
Study groups, lectures, workshops, outings, and social activities

Former Names:
The McGill Institute for Learning in Retirement (MILR)