Creating Linguistic School Boards : It Can be Done Right ; It Can be Done Now

Authors/contributors
Title
Creating Linguistic School Boards : It Can be Done Right ; It Can be Done Now
Publisher
Alliance Quebec (AQ)
Date
[1997]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Citation
Hamelin, Michael J., Gerry Weiner, Trent Mell, Darlene Johnstone, Joe Rabinovitch, Morrie Fogelbaum, Anthony Housefather, Edina Bayne, and Pascual Delgado. “Creating Linguistic School Boards : It Can Be Done Right ; It Can Be Done Now.” Alliance Quebec (AQ), 1997.
Geographical area
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Alliance Quebec (AQ)

Alliance Quebec (AQ)

Founded:
1982; dissolved 2005

Constituents:
English-speaking member organizations and individuals in the province of Quebec

Website:
Defunct

Activities:  
Serve as a province-wide umbrella group of community organizations; represent English-speaking community's interests to the various levels of government; promote human rights and linguistic minority rights

Former Name:
Formed through the merger of the Positive Action Committee and the Council for Quebec Minorities