Chateauguay / Chateauguay Valley Community Matters

Author/contributor
Title
Chateauguay / Chateauguay Valley Community Matters
Date
February, 2021
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 6
Notes

Article titles:

  • What is Love
  • Contagious Kindness Korner
  • Save the Dates
  • Love is all You Need
  • A New Face in Town
  • News from the Haut St. Laurent (Valley)
  • Recharge from ARC
  • South Shore Literacy Council
  • MWCN’s Partner Initiatives
  • 5 Tips for Supporting Our Children and Teens
  • Arthritis South Shore
Citation
Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN). “Chateauguay / Chateauguay Valley Community Matters” (February 2021).

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Founded:
1999

Constituents:
English-speaking population of Montérégie West region in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://mwcn.ca/

Activities:
Promoting improved access to health and social services; exercise programs; inter-generational support; community building through excursions, forums and social events; offering life-long learning courses; emphasizing volunteer support, recruitment and recognition

Former Names:
Chateauguay Focus Group; Chateauguay English Community Network (CECN)