Pas de talents à perdre : priorité à l’alphabétisation

Authors/contributors
Title
Pas de talents à perdre : priorité à l’alphabétisation
Date
December 1, 2008
Language
fr
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 3
Citation
Charest, Jean, Françoise David, Mario Dumont, Amir Khadir, Pauline Marois, Guy Rainville, and La Coalition pour l’alphabétisation. “Pas de talents à perdre : priorité à l’alphabétisation,” December 1, 2008.
Geographical area
Type
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Literacy Quebec (LQ)

Literacy Quebec (LQ)

Founded:
1980

Constituents:
Community-based literacy organizations serving the English-speaking community in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.literacyquebec.org

Activities:
Providing professional development opportunities for literacy practitioners; advocating for literacy; networking with literacy-related groups; raising awareness of the importance of literacy in Quebec; partnering with government agencies

Former Name:
Laubach Literacy of Canada-Quebec, Literacy Volunteers of Quebec