Survey of MCLL Moderator Engagement: Report to the MCLL Council

Author/contributor
Title
Survey of MCLL Moderator Engagement: Report to the MCLL Council
Abstract
In December 2019, Council requested that the Planning Committee create and administer a survey of moderators to inquire about their engagement in the MCLL community in the service of retaining and recruiting moderators. Due to the COVID-19 outbreak and the high-priority burden the pandemic put on various committees, the survey was delayed until late in the Fall 2020 term. This document reports on the survey results and includes, in appendices, the survey questions as well as the detailed results including all comments received by respondents.
Date
February 8, 2021
Pages
17
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Citation
McGill Community For Lifelong Learning (MCLL). Survey of MCLL Moderator Engagement: Report to the MCLL Council, February 8, 2021.
Geographical area
Type

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

Founded:
1989

Constituents:
People who want to continue learning for the joy of it, and who wish to share their knowledge, ideas, experience, and interests with others

Website:
https://www.mcgill.ca/mcll/

Activities:
Study groups, lectures, workshops, outings, and social activities

Former Names:
The McGill Institute for Learning in Retirement (MILR)