QFHSA News: The News Magazine for Home and School Members

Title
QFHSA News: The News Magazine for Home and School Members
Date
Fall, 2022
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 24
Notes

Article titles:

  • Hooray for Good Times!
  • Dates to Remember
  • President's Message
  • Executive Director's Message
  • 2022 QFHSA Fall Conference
  • The QFHSA's Family Fun Workshops
  • ELAN's What We Choose to Remember
  • Spotlight on the Board of Directors
  • Join a QFHSA Committee
  • News from the Executive Training Workshops
  • Remembering: Helen Koeppe Heiskala and David Howard Hill
  • The Impact of Law 96: A Survey
  • Youth Exploring Science
  • Why the Next Minister of Education Must Learn What the Definition of Meaningful Consultation Really Means! A Commentary By Brian Rock
  • Books Available (2022 Holiday Baskets)
  • How to Help an Anxious Child...
  • Literacy Corner
  • Membership Services—The Latest News
  • Focus on the Locals
Citation
Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations (QFHSA). “QFHSA News: The News Magazine for Home and School Members” (Fall 2022).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Founded:
1944

Constituents:
English-language kindergarten to secondary 5 educational sector in the province of Quebec

Website:
http://www.qfhsa.org/

Activities:
Literacy activities; education activities; conducting leadership workshops; parenting skills workshops

Former Names:
[merger of] Québec Provincial Council of Home and Schools and Greater Montréal Federation of Home and School Associations; Quebec Federation of Protestant Home and School Associations