Resolution 2018-01: Healthy Sleep and Late School Start Time

Title
Resolution 2018-01: Healthy Sleep and Late School Start Time
Date
2018
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Citation
Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations (QFHSA). “Resolution 2018-01: Healthy Sleep and Late School Start Time,” 2018.
Geographical area
Type

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Founded:
1944

Constituents:
English-language kindergarten to secondary 5 educational sector in the province of Quebec

Website:
http://www.qfhsa.org/

Activities:
Literacy activities; education activities; conducting leadership workshops; parenting skills workshops

Former Names:
[merger of] Québec Provincial Council of Home and Schools and Greater Montréal Federation of Home and School Associations; Quebec Federation of Protestant Home and School Associations