VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[November, 2017]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • VEQ’s Holiday Happy Hour
  • Community Christmas Hamper Campaign
  • International Lunch at Eastern Québec
  • Updates from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Expanding Horizons Project
  • Tell me a Story Project
  • Senior-led Knitting Workshops
  • Seniors Calendar
  • Technology Workshops for Seniors
  • Fall Fast 2017
  • Information Session on Applying for Employment with the Federal Public Service
  • Quebec Art Company Fundraiser
  • Turkey Supper at Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
  • YES Business Coaching
  • Shannon Community Breakfast
  • Moms’ Nite-Out Christmas Party
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Activities at the Morrin Centre
  • Activities for Young Children at the Wellness Centre
  • Speech Therapy Screening
  • The Wellness Centre at Jeffery Hale
  • Come Craft with Us!
  • St. Andrew’s Day
  • Robbie Burns Day Concert with Crépuscule
  • VEQ’s Community Bulletin Board
  • VEQ’s Events Calendar and Job Bank
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (November 2017).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec