VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[November, 2015]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • VEQ’s Holiday Happy Hour
  • Welcome from VEQ’s New Executive Director
  • Computer Workshops for Seniors
  • Annual Community Christmas Hamper Campaign
  • Diversity of Voices
  • Community Cooking Classes
  • Join Forces for the Future
  • Seniors Out & About
  • Youth Voices: Community Talks Employment
  • YES Business Coaching
  • News from Be Active Québec
  • Moms’ Nite-Out Party with Santa
  • Updates from the Newcomers Program
  • EQLC International Lunch
  • St. Lawrence College Open House
  • Welcome our New Staff Members Brigitte and Sally!
  • Quebec City English-speaking Toastmasters Clubs
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Vibrant Voices - Voix Vivantes
  • Come Knit with Us!
  • Life is Good! Group Starting in January
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (November 2015).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec