VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[July, 2015]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 9
Notes

Article titles:

  • An Active Summer at VEQ
  • Fall Fest
  • Jean-Sébastien J. Gignac to Step Down as Executive Director of Voice of English-speaking Quebec
  • Diversity of Voices - Pluralité des Voix
  • VEQ’s Annual General Meeting
  • YES Business Coaching
  • VEQ/Be Active Québec Fit & Fun English Summer Day Camp
  • Seniors, Out & About
  • News from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Music: Share, Inspire, and Engage
  • The Community Christmas Hamper Campaign Celebrates its 20th Year and Goes Digital
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Health Passport App & Tutorial Video
  • Come Knit with Us!
  • Have an Event? Send it to VEQ and Post it on the QCT Community Calendar!
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Contact Us
  • Newsletter Update
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (July 2015).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec