The GOAL Post

Title
The GOAL Post
Volume
1
Issue
2
Date
Winter, 2005
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 4
Notes

Article titles:

  • Preparing students for life
  • How GOAL fulfills the mission to provide qualifications
  • Is GOAL part of your success plan?
  • Provincial symposium in the works for Spring 2005
  • They’re living the learning at Mary Gardner School
  • Web Site Update
  • Resource Central
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Your GOAL Networking Committee
Citation
Guidance-Oriented Approach to Learning (GOAL) Networking Committee. “The GOAL Post” 1, no. 2 (Winter 2005).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Leading English Education and Resource Network (LEARN)

Leading English Education and Resource Network (LEARN)

Founded:
2005

Constituents:
English-language educational sector (educators, students, parents, Community Learning Centres) in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.learnquebec.ca/home

Activities:
Promoting English education; online tutoring; creating teacher and student resources; parenting workshops; mental health and exercise; teacher training; support and development of Quebec’s Community Learning Centres

Former Name:
Founded through the merger of merger of three organizations in July 2005