April 2022 eBulletin

Author/contributor
Title
April 2022 eBulletin
Date
[April, 2022]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 5
Notes

Article titles:

  • MCLL Member Wins the Prix Opus for Book of the Year
  • MCLL's Street Address Updated
  • Jessica Romera Moving on to Other Challenges
  • Reminder: Registration Is Still Open for MCLL Spring Study Groups and Lectures!
  • McGill Website FAQ - Did You Know?
  • Fundraising Volunteers Needed
  • McGill Library - Major Benefit of MCLL Membership
  • Conversation Exchange
  • Hybrid Study Groups Are Here!
Citation
McGill Community For Lifelong Learning (MCLL). “April 2022 EBulletin” (April 2022).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

Founded:
1989

Constituents:
People who want to continue learning for the joy of it, and who wish to share their knowledge, ideas, experience, and interests with others

Website:
https://www.mcgill.ca/mcll/

Activities:
Study groups, lectures, workshops, outings, and social activities

Former Names:
The McGill Institute for Learning in Retirement (MILR)