VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
November, 2022
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 14
Notes

Article titles:

  • The VEQ Column

    • Fall Fast 2022
    • Welcome Back, Maria Hoy!
  • Employability

    • Government of Canada Jobs
  • Community Christmas Hamper Campaign

    • The 27th Edition
  • VEQ’s Fundraising Initiatives

    • Make a Piñata
    • Holiday Happy Hour
  • Newcomers’ Corner

    • Mark Your Calendars
  • 50+ Services

    • Autumn with Out & About
  • Northern Perimeter

    • What’s New?
  • 50+ Northern Perimeter

    • Out & About
    • EngAging in Community
    • Community Activities
  • Community Happenings
  • More Community Happenings
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (November 2022).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec