RAWQ Appoints Paul Tonkin as Exectuive Director

Author/contributor
Title
RAWQ Appoints Paul Tonkin as Exectuive Director
Date
June 9, 2022
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 1
Citation
Ayers, Arthur. “RAWQ Appoints Paul Tonkin as Exectuive Director,” June 9, 2022.

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Founded:
1981

Constituents:
English-speaking population in the Outaouais region of the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.westquebecers.ca/

Activities:
French language training; internships in management; arts, culture and seniors programming; business projects; media training; youth skills training

Former Name:
CU-RE (English Community Resource Centre); Outaouais Alliance