A Policy Statement to the Parliamentary Committee Respecting Bill 1 presented by the Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations

Title
A Policy Statement to the Parliamentary Committee Respecting Bill 1 presented by the Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations
Abstract
The Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, formerly known as the Quebec Federation of Protestant Home and School Associations (hereinafter referred to as "Quebec Federation") is pleased to have the opportunity to present to the Parliamentary Committee of the National Assembly, the views of its membership concerning the proposed Bill 1
Date
June 3, 1977
Pages
41
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Citation
Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations (QFHSA). A Policy Statement to the Parliamentary Committee Respecting Bill 1 Presented by the Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, June 3, 1977.
Geographical area
Type

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Founded:
1944

Constituents:
English-language kindergarten to secondary 5 educational sector in the province of Quebec

Website:
http://www.qfhsa.org/

Activities:
Literacy activities; education activities; conducting leadership workshops; parenting skills workshops

Former Names:
[merger of] Québec Provincial Council of Home and Schools and Greater Montréal Federation of Home and School Associations; Quebec Federation of Protestant Home and School Associations