VEQ’s Summer 2020 Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ’s Summer 2020 Newsletter
Date
[August, 2020]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • Annual General Meeting
  • Virtual Community Showcase 2020
  • Online Senior Tech Workshops
  • Transportation for Seniors
  • Bilingual Book Club
  • ERCC Updates
  • Youth Employability Project Updates
  • News from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Recently Held Newcomers Events
  • Upcoming Newcomers Events
  • Upcoming Employment Events
  • YES Business Coaching
  • Travellin’ Toddler Time
  • EPIQ Events
  • Partnerships
  • VEQ Contact Information
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ’s Summer 2020 Newsletter” (August 2020).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec