The Regional Association of West Quebecers Announces 2021-2022 Board of Directors

Author/contributor
Title
The Regional Association of West Quebecers Announces 2021-2022 Board of Directors
Date
October 15, 2021
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 2
Citation
Ayers, Arthur. “The Regional Association of West Quebecers Announces 2021-2022 Board of Directors,” October 15, 2021.

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Founded:
1981

Constituents:
English-speaking population in the Outaouais region of the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.westquebecers.ca/

Activities:
French language training; internships in management; arts, culture and seniors programming; business projects; media training; youth skills training

Former Name:
CU-RE (English Community Resource Centre); Outaouais Alliance