VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[March, 2016]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • Spring is Around the Corner!
  • Come Join Us for the St. Patrick’s Day Parade
  • Annual General Meeting
  • YES Business Coaching
  • Spring Fest
  • DOV - Upcoming Events
  • Intergenerational Youth Forum
  • Community Cooking Classes
  • Be Active Québec
  • Seniors, Out & About
  • News from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Centre de Foires Job Fair
  • Volunteers Matter: Regional Workshop
  • Shannon Irish Show
  • Triple Author Event: Livres Trois-Canons
  • Events at St. Lawrence College
  • Quest Toastmasters: Open House
  • St. Patrick’s Day Celebration at St. Patrick’s Church
  • Trinity Church Annual Spring Pot Luck & Coffee Party
  • Come Knit with Us!
  • Upcoming Events at the Morrin Centre
  • Positions with Census Canada
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (March 2016).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec