VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[November, 2019]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • VEQ’s Holiday Happy Hour
  • Community Christmas Hamper Campaign
  • International Lunch at EQLC
  • Updates from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Enhancing Regional Community Capacity
  • New Employability Projects
  • Out & About
  • Technology Workshops for Seniors
  • Connecting the Community Through Creativity
  • Fall Fest 2019
  • Quebec Art Company
  • Activities at the Morrin Centre
  • Activities for Families at the Wellness Centre
  • EPIQ, Dadventures, Breastfeeding Info Sessions
  • VEQ’s Community Bulletin Board
  • VEQ’S Events Calendar and Job Bank
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (November 2019).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec