VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[November, 2016]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 9
Notes

Article titles:

  • VEQ’s Holiday Happy Hour
  • Thank You - Fall Fest
  • Email vs. Newsletter
  • Community Mural
  • Volunteering Networking Events
  • QADA - Seniors’ Social Participation
  • Digital Memories
  • Updates from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Annual Community Christmas Hamper Campaign
  • YES Business Coaching
  • Seniors Out & About
  • News from Be Active Québec
  • Moms’ Nite-Out Party with Santa
  • Seniors Technology Workshops 2016-2017 Schedule
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Come Craft with Us!
  • Shannon CWL: Community Breakfast
  • EQLC International Lunch
  • Vibrant Voices - Voix Vivantes
  • VEQ’s Holiday Hours
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (November 2016).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec