QFHSA News: The News Magazine for Home and School Members

Title
QFHSA News: The News Magazine for Home and School Members
Date
Summer, 2022
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 28
Notes

Article titles:

  • Not Goodbye but Au Revoir to Brian Rock
  • Dates to Remember
  • President's Message
  • Executive Director's Message
  • AGM 2022: Rediscover, Rekindle, and Reconnect
  • Resolutions 2022: QFHSA Advocating for Students
  • The 2022 QFHSA Awards
  • The QFHSA Unsung Heroes of 2021-2022
  • The QFHSA Golden Torch Award Recipients 2021-2022 15
  • Science is Cool! Youth Exploring Science a Success in 2021-2022
  • Are we Really Headed to Another Tyranny of the Majority (A Brian Rock Commentary)
  • What it was like being a CEGEP 7 university student during the Pandemic
  • The Year of our Discontent
  • Membership Services—Latest News
  • Literacy News
  • Focus on the Locals
Citation
Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations (QFHSA). “QFHSA News: The News Magazine for Home and School Members” (Summer 2022).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Founded:
1944

Constituents:
English-language kindergarten to secondary 5 educational sector in the province of Quebec

Website:
http://www.qfhsa.org/

Activities:
Literacy activities; education activities; conducting leadership workshops; parenting skills workshops

Former Names:
[merger of] Québec Provincial Council of Home and Schools and Greater Montréal Federation of Home and School Associations; Quebec Federation of Protestant Home and School Associations