VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[July, 2016]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • Summer is Here at VEQ!
  • Annual General Meeting
  • Fall Fest 2016
  • Collaborative Community Mural - Showcasing our Community’s Identity
  • Digital Memories
  • QADA: Ma communauté, j’y participe
  • I Volunteer / Je m’implique
  • YES Business Coaching
  • Free Career Services with YES Montreal
  • Be Part of the Official Language Conversation
  • BAQ/VEQ Fit & Fun Summer Day Camp
  • Seniors Out & About
  • News from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Seniors’ Housing Apartment Complex
  • Canada Homestay is Looking for Families to House Students
  • Come Craft with Us!
  • Wellness Centre Activities
  • Tours of St. Andrew’s Presbyterian
  • English-speaking Toastmasters Corn Boil
  • Summer Concert Series at Chalmers-Wesley Church
  • Concert Series at the Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
  • Piano Concert at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church
  • Summer Services at Trinity Church Ste-Foy
  • Vieux-Québec Feis - Third Annual Event
  • APPEAL Conversation Workshops Fall Schedule
  • Guided Tour of St. Patrick’s Cemetery
  • Taylor Ireland’s Blog for Québec International
  • QCT Community Calendar
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (July 2016).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec