VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[March, 2014]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • Vast Range of Activities this Spring from VEQ and our Partners in the English-speaking Community!
  • New Community Directory Launched
  • Seniors Community Forum
  • Fit & Fun English Summer Day Camp
  • Computer Class for Seniors
  • CQSB Performing Arts Festival
  • Active Living 50+
  • VEQ’s Annual General Meeting
  • St. Patrick’s Day Parade
  • Community Christmas Hamper Campaign Update
  • Seniors, Out & About
  • YES Business Coaching in Quebec City
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Quebec Chronicle - Telegraph 250th Anniversary
  • Life Long Learning
  • Imagination Writer’s Festival
  • JCHS Volunteer Appreciation Night
  • Workshops for Parents at JCHS
  • Toys & More Sale
  • Come Knit with Us!
  • Quebec Art Company Spring Production
  • Voices of Victory - Chalmers-Wesley United Church
  • Betty’s Quilters Exhibition and Sale
  • Cegep St. Lawrence Blood Drive
  • Jerry Seinfeld in Québec
  • 30th Anniversary of Toastmasters Quest Club
  • Community Calendar
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (March 2014).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec