AGM Issue: June 2018

Author/contributor
Title
AGM Issue: June 2018
Date
June, 2018
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 12
Notes

Article titles:

  • AGM Announcement
  • President’s Message
  • Executive Director’s Message
  • Brief to the Senate Committee on the Modernization of the Official Languages Act.
  • RAWQ’s Skills Link Program
  • RAWQ’s French Language Courses
  • Vernissage Visual Arts Program
    CÉGEP Heritage College
  • Books and Bake Sale
  • Opinion, A Piece of the Rock
Citation
Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ). “AGM Issue: June 2018” (June 2018).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Founded:
1981

Constituents:
English-speaking population in the Outaouais region of the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.westquebecers.ca/

Activities:
French language training; internships in management; arts, culture and seniors programming; business projects; media training; youth skills training

Former Name:
CU-RE (English Community Resource Centre); Outaouais Alliance