Community Matters

Author/contributor
Title
Community Matters
Date
September-October, 2019
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Issued: September, 2019/October, 2019 Number of pages: 4
Notes

Article titles:

  • Save the Dates
    • Flu and other vaccines - what you need to know
    • Organ and tissue donation in Quebec
  • Caregivers health within the Monteregie
  • Best apples for baking and eating
Citation
Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN). “Community Matters” (October 2019).

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Founded:
1999

Constituents:
English-speaking population of Montérégie West region in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://mwcn.ca/

Activities:
Promoting improved access to health and social services; exercise programs; inter-generational support; community building through excursions, forums and social events; offering life-long learning courses; emphasizing volunteer support, recruitment and recognition

Former Names:
Chateauguay Focus Group; Chateauguay English Community Network (CECN)