Literacy Quebec: PACTE Project 2013-2014: The Power of an Online Presence, a Skill to be Harnessed.

Author/contributor
Title
Literacy Quebec: PACTE Project 2013-2014: The Power of an Online Presence, a Skill to be Harnessed.
Abstract
The following project has been completed by Literacy Quebec by a grant from Opération Projets PACTE As a provincial organization, Literacy Quebec’s mandate is to support community-based literacy organizations that provide service to English-speaking adults in Quebec, through training, networking and professional development.
Date
[2014]
Pages
1
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Citation
Literacy Quebec (LQ). Literacy Quebec: PACTE Project 2013-2014: The Power of an Online Presence, a Skill to Be Harnessed., 2014.
Geographical area
Type
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Literacy Quebec (LQ)

Literacy Quebec (LQ)

Founded:
1980

Constituents:
Community-based literacy organizations serving the English-speaking community in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.literacyquebec.org

Activities:
Providing professional development opportunities for literacy practitioners; advocating for literacy; networking with literacy-related groups; raising awareness of the importance of literacy in Quebec; partnering with government agencies

Former Name:
Laubach Literacy of Canada-Quebec, Literacy Volunteers of Quebec