Mémoire à la Commission d'étude sur les services de santé et les services sociaux

Author/contributor
Title
Mémoire à la Commission d'étude sur les services de santé et les services sociaux
Abstract
Alliance Québec est heureuse d'avoir l'occasion d'exposer les préoccupations de la collectivité d'expression anglaise pendant les consultations publiques sur la réorganisation des soins de santé.
Date
n.d.
Pages
9
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Parallel title: La communication et l'efficacité : la langue et les soins de santé
Citation
Alliance Quebec (AQ). Mémoire à La Commission d’étude Sur Les Services de Santé et Les Services Sociaux, n.d.
Geographical area
Type
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Alliance Quebec (AQ)

Alliance Quebec (AQ)

Founded:
1982; dissolved 2005

Constituents:
English-speaking member organizations and individuals in the province of Quebec

Website:
Defunct

Activities:  
Serve as a province-wide umbrella group of community organizations; represent English-speaking community's interests to the various levels of government; promote human rights and linguistic minority rights

Former Name:
Formed through the merger of the Positive Action Committee and the Council for Quebec Minorities