Quebec Home and School

Title
Quebec Home and School
Volume
1
Issue
5
Date
April, 1949
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 28
Notes

Article titles:

  • The President’s Message
  • Traffic Safety is Everybody’s Business
  • Federation Sustaining Fund
  • Art Contest Closes - Judging Begins
  • Come to Conference!
  • Second Provincial Conference
  • International Concert
  • A New Note in School Music
  • Round and About the Associations
  • Why Send your Child to Camp?
  • Eisenhower Lauds Home and School
Citation
Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations (QFHSA). “Quebec Home and School” 1, no. 5 (April 1949).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Quebec Federation of Home and School Associations, Inc. (QFHSA)

Founded:
1944

Constituents:
English-language kindergarten to secondary 5 educational sector in the province of Quebec

Website:
http://www.qfhsa.org/

Activities:
Literacy activities; education activities; conducting leadership workshops; parenting skills workshops

Former Names:
[merger of] Québec Provincial Council of Home and Schools and Greater Montréal Federation of Home and School Associations; Quebec Federation of Protestant Home and School Associations