The GOAL Post

Title
The GOAL Post
Volume
2
Issue
2
Date
Winter, 2006
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 4
Notes

Article titles:

  • Curriculum and Community: two “C” words that connect
  • Get ready for Personal Orientation Project!
  • Going once, twice …gone! - How e-Bay contributes to cross-curricular learning
  • Students experience hotel management up close and personalized
  • Take our Kids to Work takes off at SWLSB
  • Imagining life beyond school with The Real Game
  • Resource Central
  • Your GOAL Networking Committee
Citation
Guidance-Oriented Approach to Learning (GOAL) Networking Committee. “The GOAL Post” 2, no. 2 (Winter 2006).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Leading English Education and Resource Network (LEARN)

Leading English Education and Resource Network (LEARN)

Founded:
2005

Constituents:
English-language educational sector (educators, students, parents, Community Learning Centres) in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.learnquebec.ca/home

Activities:
Promoting English education; online tutoring; creating teacher and student resources; parenting workshops; mental health and exercise; teacher training; support and development of Quebec’s Community Learning Centres

Former Name:
Founded through the merger of merger of three organizations in July 2005