May 2022 eBulletin

Author/contributor
Title
May 2022 eBulletin
Date
[May, 2022]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 7
Notes

Article titles:

  • Guest Talks Wanted!
  • The Study Group of Your Dreams
  • Hybrid Study Groups Are Here!
  • Women in the STEM Spotlight
  • Visual Artists of MCLL
  • MCLL Spring Lecture Series by McGill Professors
  • Help Wanted! Looking for New Study Group Hosts and Co- moderators for the Fall
  • Moderators' Lunch
  • The "Welcome Back to MCLL" Video - Check it Out
  • MCLL’s Fundraising Campaign Hits $21,280!
  • MCLL Goes International
  • MCLL Indigenous Relations Group Corner
Citation
McGill Community For Lifelong Learning (MCLL). “May 2022 EBulletin” (May 2022).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

Founded:
1989

Constituents:
People who want to continue learning for the joy of it, and who wish to share their knowledge, ideas, experience, and interests with others

Website:
https://www.mcgill.ca/mcll/

Activities:
Study groups, lectures, workshops, outings, and social activities

Former Names:
The McGill Institute for Learning in Retirement (MILR)