Memorandum of Understanding Between the School of Continuing Studies and the McGill Community for Lifelong Learning

Title
Memorandum of Understanding Between the School of Continuing Studies and the McGill Community for Lifelong Learning
Date
[2020]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 5
Citation
“Memorandum of Understanding Between the School of Continuing Studies and the McGill Community for Lifelong Learning,” 2020.
Geographical area
Type

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

Founded:
1989

Constituents:
People who want to continue learning for the joy of it, and who wish to share their knowledge, ideas, experience, and interests with others

Website:
https://www.mcgill.ca/mcll/

Activities:
Study groups, lectures, workshops, outings, and social activities

Former Names:
The McGill Institute for Learning in Retirement (MILR)