Nos pionniers locaux ! : Un balado sur la contribution et la collaboration entre les francophones et les anglophones à la société québécoise en Outaouais d’hier à aujourd’hui.

Author/contributor
Title
Nos pionniers locaux ! : Un balado sur la contribution et la collaboration entre les francophones et les anglophones à la société québécoise en Outaouais d’hier à aujourd’hui.
Date
March 17, 2022
Language
fr
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 2
Citation
Nivischiuk, Jeanne. “Nos pionniers locaux ! : Un balado sur la contribution et la collaboration entre les francophones et les anglophones à la société québécoise en Outaouais d’hier à aujourd’hui.,” March 17, 2022.

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Regional Association of West Quebecers (RAWQ)

Founded:
1981

Constituents:
English-speaking population in the Outaouais region of the province of Quebec

Website:
https://www.westquebecers.ca/

Activities:
French language training; internships in management; arts, culture and seniors programming; business projects; media training; youth skills training

Former Name:
CU-RE (English Community Resource Centre); Outaouais Alliance