VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[March, 2017]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • Lots Happening at VEQ!
  • VEQ’s Spring Fest
  • St. Patrick’s Parade
  • Technology Workshops for Seniors
  • VEQ’s Annual General Meeting
  • Seniors Calendar
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Updates from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Community Cooking Cookbook Now Available
  • News from Be Active Québec
  • YES Business Coaching
  • CQSB Performing Arts Festival
  • Goodbye Khrystyna and Daniel
  • Quest Toastmasters Weekly Meeting
  • Life is Good! Believe it…but how?
  • St. Patrick’s Day Kitchen Party with the One Nite Band
  • St. Patrick’s Day Celebration at St. Patrick’s Church
  • Red Cross First Aid Course and Parenting Workshop at the Wellness Centre
  • Toys & More Sale
  • APPEAL is Looking for New Monitors
  • Come Craft with Us!
  • Morrin Centre’s imagiNation Writers’ Festival
  • Trivia Night at Quebec High School
  • VEQ’s Community Bulletin Board
  • VEQ’s Events Calendar and Job Bank
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (March 2017).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec