VEQ's Summer 2018 Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ's Summer 2018 Newsletter
Date
[July, 2018]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • VEQ’s Annual General Meeting
  • Community Connection Directory 2018
  • 50+ Calendar
  • 50+ Outings
  • Hello/Bonjour! Upcoming Activities
  • YES Business Coaching
  • YES Art Pop-up
  • Tell Me a Story/Raconte-moi une histoire Books and Connect with your City Guides Available for Pick Up
  • Expanding Horizons Project
  • Save the Date: Fall Fest 2018
  • Updates from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Morrin Centre Activities
  • News from Toastmasters
  • SNACS Entrepreneurs Book Fair
  • Kirk Hall Crafters
  • Pickle Ball
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Musical Wednesdays Concert Series
  • Music at the Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
  • The Wellness Centre at Jeffery Hale
  • Park Playdates
  • Travellin’ Toddler Time
  • VEQ’s Events Calendar
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • VEQ’s Community Bulletin Board
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ’s Summer 2018 Newsletter” (July 2018).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec