Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
Newsletter
Date
April, 2022
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 8
Notes

Article titles:

  • How the pandemic inspired me
  • The value of partnership by Lorie Marcotte
  • St. Patrick’s day in the valley
  • Winter fest in Huntingdon
  • What does April mean to you?
  • News from our partners
Citation
Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN). “Newsletter” (April 2022).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Montérégie West Community Network (MWCN)

Founded:
1999

Constituents:
English-speaking population of Montérégie West region in the province of Quebec

Website:
https://mwcn.ca/ourpurpose

Activities:
Promoting improved access to health and social services; exercise programs; inter-generational support; community building through excursions, forums and social events; offering life-long learning courses; emphasizing volunteer support, recruitment and recognition

Former Names:
Chateauguay Focus Group; Chateauguay English Community Network (CECN)