VEQ’s Spring 2020 Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ’s Spring 2020 Newsletter
Date
[March, 2020]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 11
Notes

Article titles:

  • Connecting the Community through Creativity
  • Community Art Exhibit
  • Seniors Out and About
  • Tech Workshops for Seniors
  • Be Active Quebec
  • Local Vocals
  • Spring Fest 2020
  • Meet the Business Coaches from YES!
  • YES Workshop
  • News from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Recently Held Newcomers Events
  • Upcoming Newcomers Events
  • ERCC - New Shannon Office
  • Shannon Irish Show
  • St. Patrick’s Day Parade
  • Youth Employability Projects
  • QHS Trivia Night
  • Call for Nominations - Board of Directors
  • Partnerships
  • VEQ Contact Information
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ’s Spring 2020 Newsletter” (March 2020).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec