Things to do While You're at Home

Author/contributor
Title
Things to do While You're at Home
Issue
5
Date
April 24, 2020
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 3
Notes

Article titles:

  • For Kids and Kids at Heart
  • Volunteering
  • Education and Personal Development
  • Resources, Information and Social Assistance
  • Just For Fun
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “Things to Do While You’re at Home,” no. 5 (April 24, 2020).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec