VEQ Newsletter

Author/contributor
Title
VEQ Newsletter
Date
[November, 2014]
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 10
Notes

Article titles:

  • Our Community is Active this Fall!
  • VEQ’s Holiday Happy Hour
  • YES Business Coaching in Quebec City
  • Update on VEQ’s Advocacy Efforts Against Proposed Bill 10
  • Seniors, Out & About
  • Annual Community Christmas Hamper Campaign
  • Active Living 50+
  • News from the Newcomers Coordinator
  • Party with Santa
  • New Projects at VEQ!
  • Welcome Daniel!
  • Lifelong Learning
  • Computer Workshops
  • Quebec Art Company Fall Production
  • Movember Teleconference at Jeffery Hale
  • St. Andrew’s Church International Supper
  • EQLC Annual International Lunch
  • Come Knit with Us!
  • VEQ’s Job Bank
  • Contact Us
Citation
Voice of English-speaking Quebec (VEQ). “VEQ Newsletter” (November 2014).
Contributing CKOL partner

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Voice of English-speaking Québec (VEQ)

Founded:
1982

Constituents:
English-speaking population of the Greater Québec City and Chaudière-Appalaches regions

Website:
https://veq.ca/

Activities:
Information and referral services; job bank; social interaction and professional networking activities; community development; community advocacy

Former Name:
Voice of English Quebec