The Newsletter: Fall 2020: Volume 31, No. 2

Author/contributor
Title
The Newsletter: Fall 2020: Volume 31, No. 2
Date
Fall, 2020
Language
en
Rights
You are not authorized to use or reproduce this work for any commercial purpose or to further distribute, perform, or alter works in any way without express permission of the owner of the copyright or proxy.
Extra
Number of pages: 12
Notes

Article titles:

  • “Only Connect...”
  • Message from our new President
  • Potter Research Report
  • AGM
  • On The Move
  • Reaching out… in the Covid era
  • Remembering
  • Legacy Workshop
  • New Moderators and Lecturers
  • A Virtual Bloomsday Celebration
  • Beware the Mirage of Empathy and the Fallacy of Pity
  • A Positive Side to Covid-19
  • Coffee Anyone
  • Pamela’s Bookshelf
Citation
McGill Community For Lifelong Learning (MCLL). “The Newsletter: Fall 2020: Volume 31, No. 2” (Fall 2020).
Geographical area

Related contributing CKOL partner

Logo of McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

McGill Community for Lifelong Learning (MCLL)

Founded:
1989

Constituents:
People who want to continue learning for the joy of it, and who wish to share their knowledge, ideas, experience, and interests with others

Website:
https://www.mcgill.ca/mcll/

Activities:
Study groups, lectures, workshops, outings, and social activities

Former Names:
The McGill Institute for Learning in Retirement (MILR)